PREVIOUS PRODUCTIONS - 2010s
click on a title to edit/delete a production or upload a detailed review

Dec 2017
The Good, The Bad and The Panto Paul Barron
(The Abbey Theatre Club, Arbroath, DD11 1HH )
Dec 2017
Jack and the Beanstalk
(Stromness Town Hall )
Dec 2017
Rapunzel the Pantomime Bradford and Webster
(An Lanntair, Stornoway )
Dec 2017
Reckless Craig Lucas
(Assembly Roxy, Edinburgh, EH8 9SU )
Dec 2017
Robin Hood and the Babes in the Wood Ben Crocker
(THURSO High School, Thurso )
Dec 2017
Cinderella Paul Reakes
(Pathhead Village Hall, Pathhead, Edinburgh )
Nov 2017
The Wonderful Story of Mother Goose Norman Robbins
(Inverleith St Serf's Church Centre, EH5 3BD )
Nov 2017
Beauty and the Beast Neil Cox
(Village Theatre, East Kilbride )
Nov 2017
Straight to DVD / Failed Investments David Summers / Lynn Brittney
(Balquidder Village Hall, Balquidders )
Nov 2017
The Crucible Arthur Miller
(Church Hill Theatre, edinburgh, EH41 4DR )
Nov 2017
Autumn Colours various
(Columcille Centre, Newbattle Terrace, Edinburgh )
Nov 2017
Men Should Weep
(Rothes Halls, Glenrothes )
Nov 2017
Present Laughter Noel Coward
(KILMARDINNY Arts Centre, Bearsden )
Nov 2017
Tiptoe through the Tombstones Norman Robbins
(Hunter Hall, Kirk Wynd, Kirkcaldy, KY1 1EH )
Oct 2017
Supper theatre various
(Morrison's Academy Hall, Crieff )
Oct 2017
Wife After Death Eric Chappell
(The Abbey Theatre Club, Arbroath, DD11 1HH )
Oct 2017
Curtain Up on Murder Bettine Manktelow
(Dollar Academy Studio Theatre )
Oct 2017
Good Things Liz Lochhead
(Adam Smith Theatre, Kirkcaldy )
Oct 2017
The Kitchen Sink Tom Wells
(Village Theatre, East Kilbride )
Oct 2017
Restless
(BOWHOUSE Community Centre, Grangemouth )
Oct 2017
Dancing through the decades
(Grangemouth High School )
Oct 2017
The Screwtape Letters adapted by Nigel Forde
(St Matthews Church, Tay St, Perth, PH1 5LQ )
Sep 2017
Invite to Murder Gerry McCartan
(RUTHERGLEN Town Hall, RUTHERGLEN. )
Sep 2017
Wizard of Oz adapted by John Kane
(THURSO High School, THURSO, KW14 7DS )
Sep 2017
Private Fears in Public Places Alan Ayckbourn
(The Abbey Theatre Club, Arbroath, DD11 1HH )
Aug 2017
Cider With Rosie stage version by James Roose-Evans
(Village Theatre, East Kilbride )
Aug 2017
Neighbourhood Watch Alan Ayckbourn
(The royal Scots Club, Edinburgh, EH3 6QE )
Aug 2017
Lunch Girls Ron Hart
(Theatre 1 at the Space at Surgeons Hall (venue 53), Edinburgh )
Aug 2017
The Fair Intellectual Club Lucy Porter
(Royal Scots Club, Abercromby Place, Edinburgh (Venue 241) )
Aug 2017
Outside Mullingar John Patrick Stanley
(Royal Scots Club, Abercromby Place, Edinburgh (venue 241) )
Aug 2017
Five Go To Fidra Island Lorna Dixon
(La Gaiete Spiegeltent, the Harbour, North Berwick )
Aug 2017
Beauty
(Royal Scots Club, Edinburgh, EH3 6QE )
Aug 2017
Improbable Fiction
(St Ninian's Hall ,Edinburgh, EH4 1AG )
Aug 2017
Volpone
(Royal Scots Club, Edinburgh, EH3 6QE )
Aug 2017
Ladies' Day Amanda Whittington
(Saughtonhall Church, Saughtonhall Drive, Edinburgh(Fringe venue 273) )
Aug 2017
The Amourous Ambassador
(St Serf's Church Centre, Edinburgh, EH5 3BD )
Aug 2017
WEDDING FEVER SAM CREE
(MAYFIELD SALISBURY CHURCH, EDINBURGH, EH9 1TQ )
Jul 2017
Noises Off Michael Frayn
(The Abbey Theatre Club, Arbroath, DD11 1HH )
Jun 2017
FREE DRAMA WORKSHOPS
(LOWPORT CENTRE, LINLITHGOW )
Jun 2017
SCOTTISH ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL YOUTH FINAL VARIOUS - SEE PREVIEW FOR DETAILS
(BRINAM INSTITUTE, DUNKELD)
Jun 2017
Time of My Life Alan Ayckbourn
(Village Theatre, East Kilbride Rep )
Jun 2017
FREE DRAMA WORKSHOPS
(STAR AND GARTER HOTEL, LINLITHGOW )
Jun 2017
The Vicar of Dibley
(Blairgowrie Town Hall )
Jun 2017
FREE DRAMA WORKSHOPS
(LOWPORT CENTRE, LINLITHGOW )
May 2017
The Diary of Anne Frank Frances Goodrich and Albert Hackett adapted by Wendy Kesselman
(Church Hill Theatre, Edinburgh )
May 2017
A Carol for Tiny Tim John R Carroll
(The Abbey Theatre Club, Arbroath, DD11 1HH )
May 2017
9 to 5, the musical
(Brian Duguid Auditorium, Howden Park Centre, Livingston )
May 2017
The Haunted Through Lounge and Recessed Dining Nook at Farndale Castle David McGillvray & Walter Zerlin Jr
(Inverleith St Serf's Church Centre, Clark Road, Edinburgh, EH5 3BD )
May 2017
The Disney's Jungle Book Kids
(Falkirk Town Hall )
May 2017
Bouncers John Godber
(The Sudio, Festival theatre, 22 Potterrow, Edinburgh, EH8 9BL )
May 2017
The Memory of Water Shelagh Stephenson
(Linlithgow Academy, Linlithgow )
May 2017
THE DEVIL'S DISCIPLE BERNARD SHAW
(PERTH NORTH CHURCH, MILL STREET, PERTH )
May 2017
The Ladykillers Graham Lineham
(Assembly Roxy, Roxburgh Place, Edinburgh )
May 2017
Rep Fest Various
(Village Theatre, East Kilbride )
May 2017
Killin Komedy Festival
(McLaren Hall, Killin )
May 2017
Good Things Liz Lochhead
(Church Hill Theatre, Edinburgh )
May 2017
THE ACTRESS PETER QUILTER
(MENZIE HALL, FINTRY )
Apr 2017
Too Long an Autumn / Purgatory Jimmie Chinn / Steven Berkoff
(The Institute, Shore Road, Aberdour )
Apr 2017
The Innocents William Archibald
(Mill theatre, Thurso )
Apr 2017
Quartet Ronald Harwood
(Kidston Hall, kilmacolm )
Apr 2017
The Memory of Water Shelagh Stephenson
(St Ninian's Hall, Comely Bank, Edinburgh, EH 4 1AG )
Apr 2017
MURDER ON CUE ROBIN JENNIFER MILLER
(THORNHILL COMMUNITY HALL, THORNHILL, STIRLINGSHIRE )
Apr 2017
MURDER ON CUE ROBIN JENNIFER MILLER
(GARTMORE VILLAGE HALL, GARTMORE, STIRLINGSHIRE )
Apr 2017
Steel Magnolias Robert Harling
(The Abbey Theatre Club, Abbot St, Arbroath, DD11 1HH )
Apr 2017
SCOTTISH ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL NATIONAL FINAL TBA
(PITLOCHRY FESTIVAL THEATRE, PITLOCHRY )
Apr 2017
EASTERN DIVISION ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL YOUTH FINAL VARIOUS
(CHURCH HILL THEATRE, EDINBURGH )
Apr 2017
Wife After Death Eric Chappell
(Morrison's Academy Hall, Strathearn Terrrace, Crieff )
Apr 2017
I'm Missing You / Goodbye Charles Helen Fox / Gabriel Davis
(Pathhead Community Hall, Pathhead, EH37 5PZ )
Apr 2017
The Farndale Avenue Housing Estate Townswomen's Guild Dramatic Society Murder Mystery David McGillivray & Walter Zerlin Jr
(The Village Theatre, East Kilbride )
Mar 2017
Sixteen in 10 minutes or less Bradley Howard
(Barony Theatre, Borrowstoun Road, Bo'ness EH51 9RS )
Mar 2017
The Importance of Being Earnest Oscar Wilde
(Church Hill Theatre, Edinburgh )
Mar 2017
HATCHES, MATCHES AND DISPATCHES ALAN COCHRANE
(SAUGHTONHALL CHURCH, SAUGHTONHALL DRIVE, EDINBURGH, EH12 5TR )
Mar 2017
Mar 2017
Mar 2017
Mar 2017
EASTERN DIVISION ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL FINAL VARIOUS
(ALBERT HALLS, STIRLING )
Mar 2017
WESTERN DIVISION ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL YOUTH FINAL TBA
(BEACON ARTS CENTRE, GREENOCK )
Mar 2017
Mar 2017
HIGHLAND DIVISION ONE ACT PLAY YOUTH FESTIVAL VARIOUS - SEE PREVIEW FOR DETAILS
(PLOCKTON HIGH SCHOOL )
Mar 2017
STRILING DISTRICT ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL VARIOUS - SEE PREVIEW FOR DETAILS
(MENZIES HALL, FINTRY )
Mar 2017
MORAY DISTRICT ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL VARIOUS - SEE PREVIEW FOR DETAILS
(THE FLORIANS THEATRE, INVERNESS )
Mar 2017
SOUTH WEST ROSS DISTRICT ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL VARIOUS - SEE PREVIEW FOR DETAILS
(PLOCKTON HIGH SCHOOL )
Mar 2017
Review/s
WIGTOWN DISTRICT ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL VARIOUS - SEE PREVIEW FOR DETAILS
(RYAN CENTRE, STRANRAER )
Mar 2017
Review/s
PERTHSHIRE DISTRICT ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL VARIOUS - SEE PREVIEW FOR DETAILS
(BRINAM INSTITUTE, DUNKELD )
Mar 2017
ORKNEY DISTRICT ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL VARIOUS - SEE PREVIEW FOR DETAILS
(ORKNEY THEATRE, KIRKWALL )
Feb 2017
ANGUS DISTRICT ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL VAROUS - SEE PREVIEW FOR DETAILS
(ACT ABERDEEN )
Feb 2017
CAITHNESS DISTRICT ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL VARIOUS - SEE PREVIEW FOR DETAILS
(THURSO HIGH SCHOOL )
Feb 2017
GLASGOW DISTRICT ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL VARIOUS - SEE PREVIEW FOR DETAILS
(VILLAGE THEATRE, EAST KILBRIDE )
Feb 2017
Review/s
FIFE DISTRICT ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL VARIOUS - SEE PREVIEW FOR DETAILS
(PHILIP HALL, KIRKCALDY )
Feb 2017
ABERDEEN DISTRICT ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL VARIOUS - SEE PREVIEW FOR DETAILS
(ACT, ABERDEEN )
Feb 2017
ARGYLL KINTYRE DISTRICT ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL VARIOUS - SEE PREVIEW FOR DETAILS
(VICTORA HALL, CAMPBELTOWN )
Feb 2017
INVERCLYDE DISTRICT ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL VARIOUS - SEE PREVIEW FOR DETAILS
(BEACON ARTS CENTRE, GREENOCK )
Feb 2017
STEWARTRY DISTRICT ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL VARIOUS - SEE PREVIEW FOR DETAILS
(THE FULLERTON, CASTLE DOUGLAS )
Feb 2017
Review/s
EDINBURGH DISTRICT ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL VARIOUS -SEE PREVIEW FOR DETAILS
(CHURCH HILL THEATRE, EDINBURGH )
Feb 2017
Review/s
AYRSHIRE DISTRICT ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL VARIOUS - SEE PREVIEW FOR DETAILS
(PALACE THEATRE, KILMARNOCK )
Feb 2017
The Lady Killers Graham Lineham
(Village Theatre, East Kilbride )
Feb 2017
A Few Good Men Aaron Sorkin
(Assembly Roxy, Edinburgh)
Jan 2017
The Odd Couple
(Howden Park Theatre, Livingston )
Jan 2017
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
(DALGETY Parish Church Hall )
Jan 2017
Another Burns Supper wi' a Difference
(Glen Golf Club, North Berwick )
Jan 2017
Sleeping Beauty Richard Lovelock
(McLaren Hall, Killin )
Jan 2017
Mother Goose
(Lenzie Academy, Lenzie )
Dec 2016
JURASSIC PANTO ALAN CHRISTISON
(ABBEY THEATRE, ARBROATH )
Dec 2016
GOLDILOCKS AND THE THREE BEARS RON HALL
(CHURCH HILL THEATRE, MORNINGSIDE ROAD, EDINBURGH )
Dec 2016
CINDERELLA
(STONEHAVEN TOWN HALL )
Nov 2016
LITTLE BOY BLUE PAUL REAKES
(INVERLEITH ST SERFS CHURCH HALL, CLARK ROAD, EDINBURGH, EH5 3BD )
Nov 2016
Beachy Head Barker, Hetherington, Jarvis, Jowett and Reballato
(ASSEMBY ROXY, EDINBURGH )
Nov 2016
PUSS IN BOOTS JAMES BARRY
(SAUGHTONHALL CHURCH, 85-87 SAUGHTONHALL DRIVE )
Nov 2016
Ladies Day Amanda Whittington
(Aberdour Primary School, Fife )
Nov 2016
Ambush Bernard G High
(Rutherglen Town Hall, Main Street, G73 2JJ )
Nov 2016
THE HOUSE OF BERNARDA ALBA JO CLIFFORD
(THE STUDIO AT FESTIVAL THEATRE, POTTEROW, EDINBURGH )
Nov 2016
Bugsy Malone Alan Parker
(Falkirk Town Hall, Falkirk )
Nov 2016
AUTUMN DELIGHTS
(COLUMCILLE CENTRE, 2 NEWBATTLE TERRACE, EH10 4RT)
Nov 2016
AUTUMN DELIGHTS
(COLUMCILLE CENTRE, 2 NEWBATTLE TERRACE, EH10 4RT )
Oct 2016
Murder on The Nile Agatha Christie
(Turret Theatre, Eastside, Kirkintilloch, G66 1PY )
Oct 2016
CAT AND MOUSE AJAY CLOSE
(GOODLYBURN THEATRE, PERTH COLLEGE )
Oct 2016
GOOD THINGS LIZ LOCHHEAD
(VILLAGE THEATRE, EAST KILBRIDE )
Oct 2016
UP POMPEII MILES TREDINNICK
(ABBEY THTEATRE, ARBROATH )
Oct 2016
PLAYS AND WINE
(LINLITHGOW PRIMARY SCHOOL, PRESTON ROAD, LINLITHGOW, EH49 )
Oct 2016
The Amorous Ambassador Michael Parker
(Turret Theatre, 9 Eastside, Kirkintilloch )
Oct 2016
ABIGAIL'S PARTY MIKE LEIGH
(BOWHILL THEATRE, SELKIRK )
Oct 2016
ABIGAIL'S PARTY MIKE LEIGH
(GALASHEILS ACADEMY, ELM ROW, TD1 3HU )
Sep 2016
APRIL IN PARIS JOHN GODBER
(THE THEATRE ROYAL, DUMFRIES )
Sep 2016
Allo Allo Jeremy Lloyd & David Croft
(Howden park Centre, Livingston )
Sep 2016
Dance Derby Kally Lloyd-Jones
(Menzies Hall, Fintry )
Sep 2016
ARIL IN PARIS JOHN GODBER
(THE FULLARTON, CASTLE DOUGLAS )
Sep 2016
Zombie Prom
(The Mill theatre, Thurso )
Sep 2016
APRIL IN PARIS JOHN GODBER
(THE HAC, IRVINE)
Sep 2016
APRIL IN PARIS JOHN GODBER
(THE HAC, IRVINE )
Sep 2016
APRIL IN PARIS JOHN GODBER
(LAMLASH THEATRE, ISLE OF ARRAN )
Sep 2016
THE MURDER COTTAGE GERRY MCCARTAN
(RUTHERGLEN TOWN HALL, 139 MAIN STREET, RUTHERGLEN, G73 2JJ )
Sep 2016
Around the World
(Grangemouth High School, Grangemouth )
Aug 2016
Ladies Down Under Amanda Whittington
(Village Theatre, East Kilbride )
Aug 2016
APRIL IN PARIS JOHN GODBER
(BIRCHVALE THEATRE, DALBEATTIE )
Aug 2016
COLLATERAL DAMAGE TARIQ ALI, HOWARD BRENTON & ANDY DE LA TOUR
(VENUE 241. ROYAL SCOTS CLUB, ABERCROMBY PLACE, EDINBURGH, EH3 6QE )
Aug 2016
THE GINGERBREAD LADY NEIL SIMON
(VENUE 241, ROYAL SCOTS CLUB, ABERCROMBY PLACE, EDINBURGH, EH3 6QE )
Aug 2016
THE STEAMIE TONY ROPER
(ABBEY THEATRE, ARBROATH )
Aug 2016
IN THE GARGEN OF THE SELFISH GIANT
(EDINBURGH ACADEMY, 42 HENDERSON ROW, EDINBURGH )
Aug 2016
MISS HAVERSHAM'S EXPECTATIONS
(EDINBURGH ACADEMY, HENDERSON ROAD, EDINBURGH )
Aug 2016
Ne'er the Twain Alan Cochrane
(Venue 273, Saughtonhall Church, Edinburgh, EH12 5TR )
Aug 2016
Arthur Conan Doyle - Man of Mystery
(Venue 11, Mayfield Salisbury Church Hall, Edinburgh )
Aug 2016
ENRON LUCY PREBBLE
(ST NINIANS HALL, COMELY BANK, EDINBURGH )
Aug 2016
The King and the Witches Lorna Dixon
(Speigeltent, North Berwick Harbour )
Aug 2016
ANE SERVANT O' TWA MAISTER ADAPTED INTO SCOTS BY VICTOR CARIN
(INVERLEITH ST SERF'S CHURCH CENTRE, EDINBURGH, EH5 3BD )
Aug 2016
THE AULD ALLIANCE ALAN RICHARDSON
(MAYFIELD SALISBURY CHURCH HALL, VENUE 11, EDINBURGH )
Aug 2016
Her Slightest Touch Torben Betts
(Venue 278, Spotlites, George Street, Edinburgh, EH2 2PQ )
Jun 2016
SCOTTISH ONE ACT PLAY FETSIVAL YOUTH FINAL VARIOUS
(EASTWOOD PARK THEATRE)
Jun 2016
SCDA Youth Final of the One Act Play Festival Various
(Eastwood Park Theatre, Giffnock)
Jun 2016
Quest! Lorna Dixon
(Abbey Church, North Berwick )
Jun 2016
Chase me up Farndale Avenue, sil vous plait David McGillvray & Walter Zerlin Jnr
(Stonehaven Town Hall, Stonehaven )
Jun 2016
NANA'S NAUGHTY KNICKERS KATHERINE DISAVINO
(VILLAGE THEATRE, EAST KILBRIDE )
Jun 2016
Sex Cells Anna Longaretti
(Mill Theatre, Thurso )
Jun 2016
THE TAMING OF THE SHREW WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE
(TRAQUAIR HOUSE, PEEBLES )
Jun 2016
Strathinver Robin Bell
(Strathearn Artspace, Comrie St, Crieff )
Jun 2016
The Ghost Train Arnold Ridley
(The White Church, Comrie )
Jun 2016
ELSIE AND NORM'S MACBETH JOHN CHRISTOPHER WOOD
(ABBEY THEATRE, ARBROATH )
Jun 2016
THE TAMING OF THE SHREW WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE
(TRAQUAIR HOUSE, PEEBLES, EH44 6PW )
Jun 2016
An Evening of Comedy
(Church Hall, Dunblane )
Jun 2016
A Triple Decker of Comedy David Foxton / Alan Robinson / Richard Tydeman
(Holy Cross Church Hall, Bangholm Loan, Edinburgh )
May 2016
May 2016
BOTHERED AND BEWILDERED GAIL YOUNG
(CHURCH HILL THEATRE, MORNINGSIDE ROAD, EDINBURGH )
May 2016
Linlithgow Players present The Weir Conor McPherson
(Star and Garter Hotel, Linlithgow, EH49 7AB )
May 2016
ONCE IN A BLUE MOON JOHN DOLE
(ABBEY THEATRE, ARBROATH )
May 2016
The Legend of Sleepy Hollow
(Falkirk Town Hall, Falkirk )
May 2016
Mind Your Own Show Business David CArswell
(The ALbany Theatre, Greenock )
May 2016
Kevins Above Claire Scott
(The Albany, Greenock )
May 2016
SCDA Forfar DS present Around the World in 80 Days Toby Hulse, adapted from the novel by Jules Verne
(Reid Hall, Forfar )
May 2016
WHO'S AFRIAD OF VIRGINIA WOOLF? EDWARD ALBEE
(ASSEMBLY ROXY, EDINBURGH )
May 2016
An Evening of Comedy Bruce Adams / Ros Moruzzi / David Tristram
(Cowane Centre, Stirling )
May 2016
REP FEST VARIOUS
(VILLAGE THEATRE, EAST KILBRIDE )
May 2016
MOONLIGHT AND MAGNOLIAS RON HUTCHINSON
(STUDIO AT FESTIVAL THEATRE, EDINBURGH )
May 2016
A NIGHT TO SHINE
(THE BRUNTON, LADYWELL WAY, MUSSELBURGH, EH21 6AA )
Apr 2016
The Seven Ages of Man Shakespeare
(The Studio, Augustine United Church, 41 George IV Bridge, Edinburgh, EH1 1EL )
Apr 2016
Arkle Theatre Company present Age of Arousal Linda Griffiths
(Hill Street Theatre, Edinburgh, EH2 9JP )
Apr 2016
THE FULL MONTY SIMON BEAUFOY
(EASTWOOD PARK THEATRE, GIFFNOCK )
Apr 2016
SCOTTISH ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL FINAL VARIOUS
(CHURCH HILL THEATRE, EDINBURGH)
Apr 2016
SCDA Scottish final of the One Act Play festival various
(Church Hill Theatre, Edinburgh, EH10 4DP)
Apr 2016
SCDA Largs Players present When I'm Dead and Gone: the Gallagher and Lyle Musical Maggie Kinloch with songs by Gallagher and Lyle
(Barrfields Theatre, Largs )
Apr 2016
Apr 2016
ABSURD PERSON SINGULAR ALAN AYCKBOURN
(MORRISON'S ACADEMY HALL, STRATHEARN TERRACE, CRIEFF, PH7 3BZ )
Apr 2016
YOUR TURN TO CLEAN THE STAIRS RONA MUNRO
(VILLAGE THEATRE, EAST KILBRIDE )
Apr 2016
Edinburgh Theatre Arts present Writer's Cramp / Primrose Way John Byrne / Ron Nicol
(St Ninian's Hall, Comely Bank, Edinburgh, EH4 1AG )
Apr 2016
SCDA HIGHLAND DIVISION ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL FINAL VARIOUS
(PLOCKTON HIGH SCHOOL, PLOCKTON )
Apr 2016
CALIFORNIA SUITE NEIL SIMON
(ABBEY THEATRE, ARBROATH )
Apr 2016
ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL - HIGHLAND DIVISION VARIOUS
(PLAOCKTON HIGH SCHOOL, PLOCKTON )
Mar 2016
SCDA EASTERN DIVISION ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL FINAL VARIOUS
(LOCHGELLY CENTER, LOCHGELLY, FIFE)
Mar 2016
PYGMALION BERNARD SHAW
(TURRET THEATRE, KIRKINTILLOCH )
Mar 2016
ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL - EASTERN DIVISION FINAL VARIOUS
(LOCHGELLY ARTS CENTRE, FIFE )
Mar 2016
Mar 2016
Mar 2016
Mar 2016
SCDA WESTERN DIVISION ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL FINAL VARIOUS
(BEACON ARTS CENTRE, GREENOCK)
Mar 2016
ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL - WESTERN DIVISION FINAL VARIOUS
(BEACON ARTS CENTRE, GREENOCK)
Mar 2016
SCDA Livingston Players present Steel Magnolias Robert Harling
(Regal Theatre, Bathgate )
Mar 2016
Mar 2016
Mar 2016
Mar 2016
Mar 2016
SCDA SITRLING ON STAGE PRESENT RABBIT BRENDAN COWELL
(COWANE CENTRE, STIRLING )
Mar 2016
ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL - STIRLING DISTRICT SEE PREVIEW
(MCLAREN HALL, KILLIN )
Mar 2016
ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL - SKYE DISTRICT SEE PREVIEW
(AROS, PORTREE )
Mar 2016
ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL - GLASGOW DISTRICT SEE PREVIEW
(EASTWOOD PARK THEATRE )
Mar 2016
ONE ACT PLAY YOUTH FESTIVAL - MORAY FIRTH DISTRICT SEE PREVIEW
(THE FLORIANS THEATRE )
Mar 2016
ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL - STEWARTRY DISTRICT SEE PREVIEW
(THE FULLERTON, CASTLE DOUGLAS )
Feb 2016
ONE ACT PLAY YOUTH FESTIVAL - SOUTH WEST ROSS DISTRICT SEE PREVIEW
(PLOCKTON HIGH SCHOOL, PLOCKTON )
Feb 2016
ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL - ANGUS DISTRICT SEE PREVIEW
(CARNOUSTIE HIGH SCHOOL, CARNOUSTIE )
Feb 2016
Review/s
ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL - WIGTOWN DISTRICT SEE PREVEIW
(RYAN CENTRE, STRANRAER )
Feb 2016
ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL - CAITHNESS DISTRICT SEE PREVIEW
(WICK ASSEMBY ROOMS, WICK )
Feb 2016
Review/s
ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL - ABERDEEN DISTRICT SEE PREVIEW
(ARTS CENTRE, ABERDEEN )
Feb 2016
ONE ACT PLAY YOUTH FESTIVAL - STEWARTRY DISTRICT SEE PREVIEW
(THE FULLERTON, CASTLE DOUGLAS )
Feb 2016
Review/s
ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL - FIFE DISTRICT SEE PREVIEW
(PHILIP HALL, KIRKCALDY )
Feb 2016
ONE ACT PLAY FESTICAL - INVERCLYDE DISTRICT SEE PREVIEW
(BEACON ARTS CENTRE, GREENOCK )
Feb 2016
ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL - ORKNEY DISTRICT SEE PREVIEW
(ORKNEY THEATRE, KIRKWALL )
Feb 2016
Review/s
ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL - FALKIRK DISTRICT SEE PREVIEW
(DOBBIE HALL LARBERT )
Feb 2016
ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL - MORAY FIRTH DISTRICT SEE PREVIEW
(THE FLORIANS THEATRE, INVERNESS )
Feb 2016
ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL - SOUTH WEST ROSS DISTRICT SEE PREVIEW
(PLOCKTON HIGH SCHOOL, PLOCKTON )
Feb 2016
Review/s
ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL - EDINBURGH DISTRICT SEE PREVIEW
(CHURCH HILL THEATRE, EDINBURGH, EH10 4DR )
Feb 2016
ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL - ARGYLL KINTYRE DISTRICT SEE PREVIEW
(CAMPBELTOWN GRAMMAR SCHOOL, CAMPBELTOWN )
Feb 2016
Review/s
ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL - AYRSHIRE DISTRICT SEE PREVIEW
(PALACE THEATRE, KILMARNOCK )
Feb 2016
THE CEMETERY CLUB IVAN MENCHELL
(VILLAGE THEATRE, EAST KILBRIDE )
Feb 2016
SHAKERS JOHN GODBER
(ABBEY THEATRE, ABBOT STREET, ARBROATH, DD11 1HH )
Feb 2016
IN LOVE AND WARCRAFT MADHURI SHEKAR
(ASSEMBLY ROXY, UPSTAIRS, EDINBURGH, EH8 9SU )
Jan 2016
Jan 2016
Jan 2016
SCDA St Blane's Drama Group present Tomb With a View Norman Robbins
(St Blane's Church Hall, Dunblane, FK15 0ER )
Jan 2016
SCDA Livingston Players present Steel Magnolias Robert Harling
(Howden Park Centre, Livingston )
Jan 2016
Jan 2016
Jan 2016
SCDA Linlithgow Players present Puss In Boots John Morley
(Linlithgow Academy Theatre, EH49 6EH )
Jan 2016
Aladdin
(Linlithgow Academy, EH49 6EH )
Jan 2016
Dec 2015
SCDA EDINBURGH PEOPLE'S THEATRE PRESENT CINDERELLA JAMES BARRY
(CHURCH HILL THEATRE, MORNINGSIDE ROAD, EDINBURGH )
Dec 2015
Dec 2015
SCDA Rutherglen Rep present Little Miss Muffet Isabella C Rae
(Kirkhill Halls, Cairns Road, Cambuslang, G72 8PX )
Dec 2015
SCDA Pit Pony productions present Cinderella
(Newbattle High School, Dalkeith, EH22 )
Dec 2015
SCDA Dingwall Players present Aladdin James Barry
(DINGWALL Academy IV15 9LT )
Dec 2015
SCDA Ury Players present Aladdin Jack Shaw
(Stonehaven Town Hall, AB39 2BU )
Dec 2015
SCDA Rutherglen Rep present Little Miss Muffet Isabella C Rae
(Harley's Sky Bar, Main Street, Rutherglen, G73 2HZ )
Dec 2015
SCDA EK Rep present Snow White and the 7 Dwarfs Neil Cox
(Village Theatre, East Kilbride )
Dec 2015
SCDA Auchtermuchty Theatre Group present Snow White and the & Dwarfs Chris Lane
(Victoria Hall, AUCHTERMUCHTY, KY14 7AJ )
Dec 2015
Dec 2015
SCDA Rutherglen Rep present Little Miss Muffet Isabella C Rae
(Stonelaw Parish Church, Dryburgh SAve, Rutherglen, G73 3EG )
Dec 2015
Dec 2015
SCDA Largs Players present Cinderella Kevin Jannetts
(Barrfields Theatre, Largs )
Dec 2015
SCDA St Serf's Players present Robinson Crusoe and the Pirates Paul Reakes
(Edinburgh Tabernacle, Ferry Road, Edinburgh )
Dec 2015
Dec 2015
SCDA Pathhead Players present Bluebeard Paul Reakes
(Pathhead Community Hall, EH37 5SQ )
Nov 2015
SCDA Carnoustie Theatre Club present Rapunzel Warren McWilliams
(CARNOUSTIE High School, Carnoustie )
Nov 2015
Nov 2015
SCDA EKO Players present Jack in the Box Sandra Mciver
(East Kilbride Arts Centre, East Kilbride )
Nov 2015
Nov 2015
SCDA Fintry ADS present Dick McWhittington Alan McHugh
(Menzies Hall, Fintry )
Nov 2015
SCDA Kilmardinny Players present Top Girls Caryl Churchill
(Kimardinny Arts Centre, Bearsden )
Nov 2015
SCDA Young Portonians present Aladdin Lillias Scougall
(Grangemouth Town Hall, Grangemouth )
Nov 2015
SCDA Saughtonhall Drama present Geronimo! Dave Buchanan
(Saughtonhall Church, Edinburgh, EH12 5TR )
Nov 2015
SCDA Attic Players present The Ladykillers Graham Linehan
(Skelmorlie Community Centre, Skelmorlie )
Nov 2015
Nov 2015
SCDA Forfar Dramatic Society present Later Life AR Gurney
(Strathmore Cricket Club, Forfar, DD8 1DU )
Nov 2015
SCDA Leitheatre present Lovers, Winners and Losers Brian Friel
(Church Hill Theatre, Edinburgh, EH10 4DR )
Nov 2015
SCDA Auld kirk Players present Wild Goose Chase Derek Benfield
(Hunter Hall, Kirkcaldy, KY2 5JJ )
Nov 2015
SCDA Kelso ADS present Same / When i Snap My Fingers Deborah Bruce / Bruce Adam
(Tait Hall, Kelso )
Nov 2015
SCDA Edinburgh Graduate Theatre Group present Wildest Dreams Alan Ayckbourn
(Assembly Roxy, Roxburgh Place, Edinburgh, EH8 9SU )
Nov 2015
SCDA Rutherglen Rep present Isabella Rae
(Rutherglen Town Hall, Rutherglen, G73 2JJ )
Nov 2015
Nov 2015
SCDA Leslie Drama Club present The Steamie Tony Roper
(Rothes Hall, Glenrothes, KY7 5NX )
Oct 2015
SCDA Kirkcaldy ADS present A Murder is Announced Agatha Christie
(Adam Smith Theatre, Kirkcaldy )
Oct 2015
SCDA Crieff Drama Group present Supper Theatre - 3 Plays in 1 evening Lyndon Brook / Jean McConnell / Charles Mander
(Morrison's Academy Hall, CRIEFF, PH7 3TD )
Oct 2015
SCDA EK Rep present God of Carnage Yasmina Reza
(Village Theatre, East Kilbride )
Oct 2015
SCDA Linlithgow Players present Plays and Wine Evening various
(Linlithgow Primary School, Linlithgow )
Oct 2015
SCDA Abbey Theatre present The Witches of Pollock Anne Downie
(Abbey Theatre, Arbroath )
Oct 2015
SCDA Ury Players present Dirty Dusting Ed Waugh and Trevor Wood
(Stonehaven Town Hall )
Sep 2015
SCDA Livingston Players present Gym and Tonic John Godber
(Howden Park Centre, Livingston )
Sep 2015
SCDA Kirkintilloch Players present Blithe Spirit Noel Coward
(Turret Theatre. KIRKINTILLOCH, G66 1YP )
Sep 2015
SCDA Tryst Theatre present Sparks of Celestial Fire Kenneth N Ross
(Alman Coach House Theatre, Alloa )
Sep 2015
SCDA Rutherglen Rep present The Murder Committee Gerry McCartan
(Rutherglen Town Hall, Main St, G73 2JJ )
Sep 2015
SCDA East Kilbride Rep present Haywire Eric Chappell
(Village Theatre, East Kilbride )
Aug 2015
SCDA Stirling on Stage present What the Frack? Natasha Manning
(Destiny Church, Stirling )
Aug 2015
SCDA Greenock Players present A Night of One Acts various
(Beacon Arts Centre, Greenock )
Aug 2015
SCDA Abbey Theatre present Women on the Verge of HRT Marie Jones
(Abbey Theatre, Arbroath, DD11 1HH )
Aug 2015
Aug 2015
SCDA Leitheatre present Whisky Galore Compton McKenzie
(South Leith Church Halls, Henderson St, Edinburgh )
Aug 2015
SCDA Edinburgh Theatre Arts present Noises Off Michael Frayn
(St Ninian's hall, Comely Bank, Edinburgh )
Aug 2015
SCDA The Mercators present Austensibility devised by Alan Richardson
(Mayfield Salisbury Church Hall, Edinburgh )
Aug 2015
SCDA Saughtonhall Drama Group present Cheshire Cats Gail Young
(Saughtonhall Church, Edinburgh )
Aug 2015
SCDA Edinburgh Makars present The Game's Afoot, or Holmes for the Holidays Ken Ludwig
(Murrayfield Parish Church Centre, Edinburgh )
Aug 2015
SCDA Edinburgh People's Theatre present The Fairmer Wants a Wife Alan Cochrane
(Mayfield Salisbury Church Hall, West Mayfield, Edinburgh )
Jul 2015
SCDA PROJECT THEATRE PRESENT SUMMER DRAMA FEST WORKSHOPS FOR 8-18YR OLDS
(VARIOUS IN GRANGEMOUTH )
Jun 2015
Jun 2015
Jun 2015
SCDA AUCHTERMUCHTY THEATRE GROUP PRESENT ARSENIC AND OLD LACE JOSPEH KESSELRING
(VICTORIA HALL, AUCHTERMUCHTY )
Jun 2015
SCDA ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL SCOTTISH YOUTH FINAL VARIOUS
(LOCHGELLY COMMUNITY CENTRE, LOCHGELLY )
Jun 2015
SCDA URY PLAYERS PRESENT DIRTY DUSTING
(STONEHAVEN TOWN HALL, STONEHAVEN )
Jun 2015
SCDA CARMYLLIE ADS PRESENT HAYWIRE ERIC CHAPPELL
(CARMYLLIE HALL )
Jun 2015
SCDA Abbey Theatre present The Wind In the Willows by Kenneth Grahame, adapted by Alan Bennett
(Abbey Theatre, Arbroath, DD11 1HH )
Jun 2015
Jun 2015
SCDA Pit Pony Productions present The Steamie Tony Roper
(Church Hill Theatre, Edinburgh )
Jun 2015
SCDA Forfar Dramatic Society presents The BFG Roald Dahl (adapted by David Wood0
(Reid Hall, Forfar )
Jun 2015
SCDA SHAKESPEARE AT TRAQUAIR PRESENT HAMLET WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE
(TRAQUAIR HOUSE, INNERLEITHEN )
Jun 2015
SCDA ABERDOUR PLAYERS PRESENT PINT SIZED PLAYS VAIROUS
(FORESTERS ARMS, ABERDOUR )
May 2015
SCDA PLOCKTON ADS PRESENT A MUSICAL AFTERNOON TEA MUSIC FROM CRAIG STEELE AND ESME WALLACE
(PLOCKTON VILLAGE HALL )
May 2015
SCDA Crossmichael Drama Club present A Midsimmer Nicht's Dreme translation of Shakespeare into broad Scots by John Burns, in association with RSC
(The Fullarton theatre, Castle Douglas, DG7 1EU )
May 2015
SCDA Edinburgh People's Theatre present Guid Cause Irene Beaver
(Church Hill Theatre, Edinburgh )
May 2015
SCDA Leitheatre present Dolly West's Kitchen Frank McGuiness
(the Studio, Potterrow, Edinburgh )
May 2015
SCDA SHAKESPEARE AT TRAQUAIR PRESENT HAMLET WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE
(TRAQUAIR HOUSE, INNERLEITHEN )
May 2015
May 2015
SCDA Leitheatre present Dolly West's Kitchen Frank McGuinnes
(The Studio at Festival theatre, edinburgh )
May 2015
SCDA DOLLAR DRAMA CLUB PRESENT WHODIDIT?! NEIL HARRISON
(GROUSE AND CLARET, KINROSS )
May 2015
SCDA Abbey Theatre present Neville's Island Tim Firth
(Abbey Theatre, Arbroath DD11 1HH )
May 2015
SCDA St Serf's Players present Wild Goose Chase Derek Benfield
(Edinburgh Tabernacle, edinburgh, EH3 5PR )
May 2015
SCDA Barony Players present The Crucible Arthur Miller
(Barony Theatre, Bo'ness )
May 2015
SCDA Riverside Drama Club present Frolics, Fantasy and Fun various (see preview)
(Cowane Centre, Stirling )
May 2015
SCDA EAST KILBRIDE REP THEATRE PRESENT REP FEST VARIOUS
(VILLAGE THEATRE, EAST KILBRIDE )
May 2015
May 2015
SCDA New Victory Players present Steel Magnolias Robert Harling
(East Kilbride Arts Centre, G74 4DU )
May 2015
SCDA Edinburgh Graduate Theatre Group present Titus Andronicus Shakespeare (RSC Open Stages)
(Assembly Roxy, Edinburgh, EH8 9SU )
May 2015
SCDA Kirkintilloch Players present Someone Who'll Watch Over Me Frank McGuinness
(Turret Theatre, eastside, KIRKINTILLOCH, G66 1PY )
Apr 2015
SCDA Largs Players present The Full Monty
(Barrfields Theatre, Largs )
Apr 2015
SCDA ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL SCOTTISH FINAL VARIOUS
(ORKNEY THEATRE, KIRKWALL, KW15 1QN )
Apr 2015
SCDA Arkle Theatre Company present Under The Blue Sky David Eldridge
(Hill Street Theatre, Edinburgh )
Apr 2015
SCDA Pathhead Players present Deckchairs Jean McConnell
(Pathhead Community Hall, Pathhead )
Apr 2015
SCDA Edinburgh Theatre Arts present Tartuffe Moliere (adapted by Roger McGough
(St Ninian's Hall, Comely Bank, Edinburgh )
Apr 2015
SCDA Crieff Drama Group present Theft Eric Chappell
(Morrison's Academy Hall, Crieff, PH7 3TD)
Apr 2015
Review/s
SCDA Eastern Division One Act Play Festival Final various
(Church Hill Theatre, Morningside rd, edinburgh)
Mar 2015
SCDA Abbey Theatre present Hauting Julia Alan Ayckbourn
(Abbey Theatre, Arbroath, DD11 1HH )
Mar 2015
SCDA WESTERN DIVISION ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL FINAL VARIOUS
(PALACE THEATRE, KILMARNOCK)
Mar 2015
Review/s
SCDA NORTHERN DIVISION ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL FINAL VARIOUS
(BIRNAM INSTITUTE, DUNKELD, )
Mar 2015
SCDA FINTRY ADS PRESENT TWO COMEDIES The Path of True Love by Barry Grantham The Ladybirds by Tony Layton
(Menzies Hall, Fintry)
Mar 2015
Review/s
Mar 2015
Review/s
SCDA HIGHLAND DIVISION ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL FINAL VARIOUS
(ASSEMBY ROOMS, WICK, KW1 5AB )
Mar 2015
Mar 2015
Review/s
SCDA WESTERN DIVISION YOUTH ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL FINAL VARIOUS
(FULLARTON THEATRE, CASTLE DOUGLAS)
Mar 2015
SCDA Kilmardinny Players present A Night of '30s Drama Thornton Wilder / Agatha Christie
(Kilmardinny Arts Centre, Bearsden, G61 3NN )
Mar 2015
Review/s
SCDA STIRLING DISTRICT ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL VARIOUS
(MENZIES HALL, FINTRY )
Mar 2015
Review/s
SCDA GLASGOW DISTRICT ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL VARIOUS
(EASTWOOD PARK THEATRE, GLASGOW )
Mar 2015
SCDA Edinburgh Makars present A Touch of Danger Francis Durbridge
(Church Hill Theatre, Morningside Road, Edinburgh )
Mar 2015
Review/s
Mar 2015
Review/s
SCDA SOUTH WEST ROSS YOUTH ONE ACTPLAY FESTIVAL VARIOUS
(PLOCKTON HIGH SCHOOL, IV52 8TU )
Feb 2015
Review/s
SCDA ANGUS DISTRICT ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL VARIOUS
(WEBSTER THEATRE, ARBROATH, DD11 1AW )
Feb 2015
Review/s
SCDA WIGTOWN DISTRICT ONE ACT PLAY FESIVAL VARIOUS
(RYAN CENTRE, STRANRAER, DG9 7AP )
Feb 2015
Review/s
SCDA SKYE DISTRICT ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL VARIOUS
(AROS, PROTREE, IV51 9EU )
Feb 2015
Review/s
SCDA ABERDEEN DISTRICT ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL VARIOUS
(ACT, ABERDEEN, AB24 5AA )
Feb 2015
SCDA INVERCLYDE DISTRICT ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL VARIOUS
(BEACON ARTS CENTRE, GREENOCK, PH15 1HJ )
Feb 2015
Review/s
SCDA ORKNEY DISTRICT ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL VARIUOS
(ORKNEY THEATRE, KIRKWALL, KW15 1QN )
Feb 2015
Review/s
SCDA PERTHSHIRE DISTRICT ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL VARIOUS
(BIRNAM INSTITUTE, DUNKELD, PH8 0DS )
Feb 2015
Review/s
SCDA STEWARTRY DISTRICT ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL VARIOUS
(FULLARTON THEATRE, CASTLE DOUGLAS, DG7 1EW )
Feb 2015
Review/s
SCDA FIFE DISTRICT ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL VARIOUS
(DUNFERMLINE HIGH SCHOOL, DUNFERMLINE )
Feb 2015
Review/s
SCDA FALKIRK DISTRICT ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL VARIOUS
(DOBBIE HALL, LARBERT, FK5 3JG )
Feb 2015
Review/s
SCDA CAITHNESS DISTRICT ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL VARIOUS
(THURSO HIGH SCHOOL, KW14 7DS )
Feb 2015
SCDA MORAY FIRTH DISTRICT ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL VARIOUS
(THE FLORIANS THEATRE, INVERNESS )
Feb 2015
Review/s
SCDA SOUTH WEST ROSS DISTRICT ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL VARIOUS
(PLOCKTON HIGH SCHOOL, IV52 8TU )
Feb 2015
Review/s
SCDA AYRSHIRE DISTRICT ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL VARIOUS
(PALACE THEATRE, KILMARNOCK, KA1 3BN )
Feb 2015
Review/s
SCDA Edinburgh District One Act Play Festival various
(Church Hill Theatre, Morningside Rd, Edinburgh )
Feb 2015
Review/s
SCDA ARGYLL KINTYRE DISTRICT ONE ACT PLAY FESTIVAL VARIOUS
(CAMPBELTOWN GRAMMAR SCHOOL, PA28 6JS)
Jan 2015
Jan 2015
Jan 2015
Jan 2015
SCDA St Blane's Drama present Panto at the OK Corral Jim Sperinck
(St Blane's Church Hall, Dunblane )
Dec 2014
SCDA Edinburgh People's Theatre present Dick Whittington Alan Frayn
(Church Hill Theatre, Morningside Road, Edinburgh )
Dec 2014
Dec 2014
SCDA Tryst Theatre presents Bouncers John Godber
(Dobbie Hall, Larbert )
Dec 2014
SCDA East Kilbride Rep Theatre present Dick Whittington Hazel Brown
(Village Theatre, East Kilbride )
Dec 2014
Dec 2014
Dec 2014
SCDA Fintry ADS present Cinderella
(Community Hall, Fintry)
Dec 2014
Dec 2014
SCDA St Serf's Players present Cinderella
(St Serf's church hall, Clark Road, Edinburgh )
Dec 2014
SCDA Denholm DG present 3 One Act Plays in 1 evening warburton/Mcconnell/Green
(Ancrum Village Hall )
Dec 2014
SCDA Pathhead Players present Robinson Crusoe Jim Sperinck
(Pathhead Community Hall )
Dec 2014
SCDA Denholm Drama Group present 3 One Act plays in one evening Nick Warburton/Jean McConnell/Michael green
(Kenmore Halls, Jedburgh)
Dec 2014
SCDA Denholm DG present 3 One Act Plays in One Evening Warburton/Mcconnell/Green
(Kenmore Halls, Jedburgh)
Dec 2014
Nov 2014
SCDA Thornhill Players present Dirty Dusting Ed Waugh and Trevor Wood
(Thornhill Community Hall, Stirlingshire )
Nov 2014
SCDA Thornhill Players present Dirty Dusting Ed Waugh and Trevor Wood
(Gartmore Village Hall, Stirlingshire )
Nov 2014
Nov 2014
Nov 2014
SCDA Edinburgh Theatre Arts present Duets Peter Quilter
(The Vault, Merchant Street, Edinburgh )
Nov 2014
SCDA Edinburgh Graduate Theatre Group present Festen David Eldridge
(Adam House Theatre, Chambers St, Edinburgh )
Nov 2014
SCDA Thornhill Players present Dirty Dusting Ed Waugh and Trevor Wood
(Gargunnock Village Hall, Stirling )
Nov 2014
SCDA Leitheatre presents Men Should Weep Ena Lamont
(Church Hill Theatre, Morningside Rd, Edinburgh )
Nov 2014
Nov 2014
SCDA Forfar Dramatic Society present The 39 Steps
(East and Old Parish Church, Forfar )
Nov 2014
SCDA Birnam Institute Players present Fawlty Towers John Cleese and Connie Booth
(Birnam Institute, Birnam )
Nov 2014
SCDA Kilmardinny Players present The Odd Couple (Female Version) Neil Simon
(Kilmardinny Arts Centre, Bearsden )
Nov 2014
Nov 2014
SCDA Auld Kirk Players present Out of Focus Peter Gordon
(Hunters Hall, Kirk Wynd, Kirkcaldy )
Nov 2014
Nov 2014
SCDA The Dramateurs present 2 One Act Plays various
(Mac Arts Centre, Bridge Street, Galashiels )
Nov 2014
Nov 2014
Nov 2014
SCDA Dollar Drama Club present Lest We Forget
(Strathdevon Primary School, Dollar)
Nov 2014
SCDA 88 Theatre present Happy Jack John Godber
(The Fullarton Theatre, Castle Douglas )
Oct 2014
SCDA 88 Theatre present Happy Jack John Godber
(The Catstrand, New Galloway )
Oct 2014
SCDA 88 Theatre presents Happy Jack John Godber
(Birchvale Theatre, Dalbeattie )
Oct 2014
SCDA Crieff Drama Group present a supper theatre with Plaster and What's For Pudding Richard Harris (Plaster) David Tristram (Pudding)
(Morrison's Academy Hall, Crieff, PH7 3TD )
Oct 2014
SCDA Kirkcaldy ADS present Oh! What a Lovely War Joan Littlewood's musical entertainment by Theatre workshop, Charles Chilton, Gerry Raffles and members of the Original Cast
(Adam Smith Theatre, Kirkcaldy )
Oct 2014
SCDA East Kilbride Rep Theatre present Oh! What a Lovely War Charles Chiltern, Gerry Raffles, Joan Littlewood and Ted Allan
(Village Theatre, East Kilbride)
Oct 2014
SCDA Livingston Players present Beyond Reasonable Doubt Jeffrey Archer
(Howden Park Centre, Livingston )
Sep 2014
SCDA The Florians present Oh What a Lovely War
(Florians Theatre, Inverness, IV3 5SP )
Sep 2014
SCDA Carnoustie Theatre Club present Whisky Galore Compton Mackenzie
(Dibble Tree Theatre, Carnoustie )
Sep 2014
Aug 2014
Aug 2014
Aug 2014
SCDA STewarton Drama Group Open Evening
(Scout Building, Corsiehillbank St, Stewarton )
Aug 2014
SCDA ARKLE THEATRE PRESENT WEEKEND BREAKS JOHN GODBER
(ROYAL SCOTS CLUB, ABERCROMBY PLACE, EDINBURGH)
Aug 2014
SCDA ARKLE THEATRE COMPANY PRESENT WEEKEND BREAKS JOHN GODBER
(ROYAL SCOTS CLUB, EDINBURGH )
Aug 2014
SCDA ARKLE THEATRE CO PRESENT RUMOURS NEIL SIMON
(ROYAL SCOTS CLUB, EDINBURGH )
Aug 2014
Aug 2014
Aug 2014
SCDA EDINBURGH MAKARS PRESENT RELATIVELY SPEAKING ALAN AYCKBOURN
(MURRAYFIELD PARISH CHURCH CENTRE, EDINBURGH )
Aug 2014
SCDA Edinburgh Makars present Relatively Speaking Alan Ayckbourn
(Murrayfield Church Centre, Ormidale Terrace, Edinburgh )
Aug 2014
EDINBURGH GRADUATE THEATRE PRESENT THE DUCHESS OF MALFI JOHN WEBSTER
(ROYAL SCOTS CLUB, EDINBURGH )
Aug 2014
Aug 2014
SCDA EDINBURGH THEATRE ARTS PRESENT WRITER'S BLOCK WOODY ALLEN
(ST NINIAN'S HALL, COMELY BANK ROAD, EDINBURGH )
Aug 2014
SCDA LEITHEATRE PRESENT PARAS OVER THE BARRAS JAMES BARCLAY
(ST SERF'S HALL, CLARK ROAD, EDINBURGH )
Aug 2014
SCDA THE MERCATORS PRESENT AMORE - THE ROMANTIC POETS ADAPTED BY ALAN RICHARDSON
(MAYFIELD SALISBURY CHURCH HALL, EDINBURGH )
Aug 2014
SCDA SAUGHTONHALL DRAMA GROUP PRESENT BEYOND A JOKE DEREK BENFIELD
(SAUGHTONHALL CHURCH, EDINBURGH )
Aug 2014
SCDA EDINBURGH PEOPLE'S THEATRE PRESENT THE SORCERER'S TALE JAMES SCOTLAND
(MAYFIELD SALISBURY CHURCH HALL, EDINBURGH )
Jul 2014
SCDA TRYST THEATRE PRESENT SPARKS OF CELESTIAL FIRE KENNETH N ROSS
(THE ALEHOUSE, FALKIRK )
Jun 2014
SCDA One Act Festival - BRITISH FINAL
(MacRobert Theatre, Stirling )
Jun 2014
SCDA One Act Festival Scottish Youth Final
(Nairn Community Arts Centre, IV54 8YH)
Jun 2014
SCDA Ury Players present A Fete Worse Than Death Richard James
(Town Hall, Allardice St, Stonehaven )
May 2014
SCDA Edinburgh People's Theatre: Dick Barton Special Agent Phil Willmott
(Church Hill Theatre, Morningside Rd, Edinburgh, EH10 4DR )
May 2014
SCDA Livingston Players present Jesus Christ Superstar
(Howden Park Centre, Livingston, EH54 6AE )
May 2014
May 2014
SCDA St Serf's Players: It Runs In The Family Ray Cooney
(St serfs Hall, Clark Rd, Edinburgh, EH5 3BD )
May 2014
SCDA Bowhouse Drama Group: God's Official Robert Farquhar
(Falkirk Town Hall, FK1 5RS )
May 2014
SCDA Project Theatre: Disney - Aladdin Jr
(Falkirk Town Hall, FK1 5RS )
May 2014
SCDA Leitheatre: Takin' Over the Asylum Donna Franceschild
(Studio Theatre, Potterrow, Edinburgh, EH8 9BL )
May 2014
SCDA Edinburgh Graduate Theatre Group: August: Osage County Tracy Letts
(Adam House Theatre, Chmabers Street, edinburgh, EH 1 1HR )
May 2014
SCDA EK Rep Theatre Club: EK RepFest 2014
(Village Theatre, East Kilbride, G74 4HG)
May 2014
SCDA Killin Komedy Fest
(McLaren Hall, Main Street, Killin )
May 2014
SCDA The Dramateurs present Good Things Liz Lochhead
(Lillesleaf Village Hall, TD6 )
May 2014
SCDA The Dramateurs present Good Things Liz Lochhead
(Eckford Village Hall, TD5 )
Apr 2014
SCDA Edinburgh Theatre Arts: Secretarial Skills / The Real inspector Hound Peter Quilter / Tom stoppard
(St ninian's Hall, Comely Bank Rd, edinburgh, EH4 1AG )
Apr 2014
SCDA The Dramateurs present Good Things Liz Lochhead
(Mac Arts Theatre, Galashields, TD1 1SP )
Apr 2014
Apr 2014
SCDA Arkle Theatre Co: The Astronauts Chair Rona Munro
(Assembly Roxy Theatre, Roxburgh place, edinburgh,EH8 9SU )
Apr 2014
SCDA PAthhead Players present The Ladykillers Graham Lineham
(Pathhead Community Hall, main Street, EH37 5PZ )
Apr 2014
SCDA Crieff Drama Group: Run For Your Wife Ray Cooney
(Morrison's Academy Hall, Strathern Terrace, Crieff )
Apr 2014
SCDA Edinburgh Makars: Spring Fling
(French Institute, Randolph Crescent, edinburgh EH3 7TT)
Apr 2014
Apr 2014
SCDA Highland Division - One Act Play Festival various - see preview for details
(Nairn Community & Arts Centre,King Street, IV12 4DN)
Mar 2014
SCDA Aberdour Players Youth Theatre: Long Joan Silver Arthur Jolly
(Aberdour Primary School, Hawkcraig rd, Aberdour, KY30UP )
Mar 2014
SCDA Western Division - One Act Play Festival Divisional Final various - see preview
(Fullarton Theatre, Castle Douglas, DG7 1EU)
Mar 2014
Mar 2014
SCDA Saughtonhall DS: Suddenly at Home Francis Durbridge
(Saughtonhall Church, Edinburgh, EH12 5TR)
Mar 2014
Review/s
SCDA Eastern Division Final - One Act Play Festival various
(Dobbie Hall, Larbert, FK5 3JG)
Mar 2014
Mar 2014
Review/s
Mar 2014
SCDA Western Division - One Act Play festival Youth Divisional Final various - see preview
(campbeltown Grammar School)
Mar 2014
SCDA South West Ross District (Youth) - One Act Play Festivals various - see preview for details
(Plockton High School, IV52 8TF )
Mar 2014
SCDA Moray Firth District (Youth) - One Act Play Festival various - see preview for details
(Dingwall Academy, IV159LT )
Mar 2014
SCDA Stirling District - One Act Play Festival varous - see preview for details
(McLaren Hall, Killin, FK21 8UW )
Mar 2014
SCDA Wigtown District - One Act Play Festival various - see preview
(Ryan Centre, Stranraer )
Feb 2014
SCDA Aberdeen District - One Act Play Festival various - see preview for details
(Aberdeen Arts Centre, King St, AB24 5AA )
Feb 2014
SCDA Angus District - One Act Play Festival various - see preview
(Webster Theatre, Arbroath, DD11 1AW )
Feb 2014
Feb 2014
SCDA Fife District - One Act Play Festival various - see preview for details
(Buckhaven Theatre, KY8 1BQ )
Feb 2014
SCDA Glasgow District - One Act Play Festival various - see preview
(Eastwood park Theatre, Giffnock G46 6UG )
Feb 2014
SCDA Orkney District - One Act Play Festival various - see preview
(Orkney Arts Centre, kirkwall, KW15 1NL )
Feb 2014
SCDA Moray Firth District - One Act Play Festival varous - see preview for details
(Florians Theatre, Inverness, IV3 5ST )
Feb 2014
SCDA Skye District - One Act Play Festival various - see preview for details
(Aros, Portree, IV51 9EU )
Feb 2014
SCDA South West Ross District - One Act Play Festival various - see preview for details
(Plockton High School, IV52 8TF )
Feb 2014
Review/s
SCDA Edinburgh District - One Act Play Festival various - see preview for details
(St Serf's Hall, Clark Rd, Edinburgh, EH5 3BD )
Feb 2014
Review/s
SCDA Ayrshire District - One Act Play Festival various - see preview for details
(Palace Theatre, Kilmarnock, KA1 3BN )
Feb 2014
Review/s
SCDA Inverclyde District - One Act Play Festival various - see preview
(Beacon Arts Centre, greenock )
Feb 2014
SCDA Falkirk District - One Act Play Festival various - see preview for details
(Dobbie Hall, Larbert, FK5 3JG )
Feb 2014
Review/s
SCDA Argyll Kintyre District - One Act Play Festival various - see preview
(Campbeltown Grammar School )
Feb 2014
SCDA Killin Drama Club present The Beach Hut Mark Rees
(Crianlarich Hotel, Crianlarich )
Jan 2014
SCDA Livingston Players present The Steamie Tony Roper
(Howden Park Centre, Livingston, EH54 6AE )
Jan 2014
Dec 2013
SCDA Captivate Drama present a Night at the Musicals
(Fettes College, Edinburgh, EH4 1QX )
Dec 2013
SCDA Captivate Drama present Brave MacBeth Sally Lyall and Tommie Travers
(Fettes College, Edinburgh, EH4 1QX )
Dec 2013
SCDA Edinburgh People's Theatre present Sleeping Beauty David Swan
(Church Hill Theatre, Morningside Road, Edinburgh )
Dec 2013
SCDA Captivate Drama present Brave MacBeth Sally Lyall and Tommie Travers
(St Andrews Blackadder Church, North Berwck, EH39 4NU )
Dec 2013
SCDA Captivate Drama present A Night at the Musicals
(St Andrews Blackadder Church, North Berwick, EH39 4NU )
Dec 2013
Dec 2013
SCDA Tempo present A Wonderful Christmastime
(Duddingston Kirk, Old Kirk Lane, Duddingston EH15 3PX )
Dec 2013
Archie MacDonald, A Lifetime in Aviation Bob Davidson
(Birnam Arts, Dunkeld, PH8 0DS )
Dec 2013
Dec 2013
SCDA Fintry ADS present Aladdin Alan McHugh
(Menzies Hall, Fintry, G63 0XA )
Dec 2013
SCDA Portsoy Players present Cinderella Peta Duncombe
(Portsoy Town Hall, Portsoy )
Dec 2013
SCDA St Serf's Players present Hickory Dickory Dock Norman Robbins
(St Serf's Hall, Clark Road, Edinburgh )
Dec 2013
SCDA Pathhead Players present Dick Whittington and his Amazing Magical Cat AA Pantos
(Pathhead Communtiy Hall, Pathhead, EH37 5SQ )
Nov 2013
SCDA Greenock Players present Goldilocks and the 3 Bears Ron Hall by arrangement with NODA
(Beacon Arts Centre, Greenock, PA15 1HG )
Nov 2013
SCDA Kilmacolm Dramatic Society present Cinderell Leonard Caddy, kind permission of NODA
(Kidston Hall, Kilmacolm PA13 4BP )
Nov 2013
SCDA Fintry ADS present Aladdin Alan McHugh
(Menzie Hall, Fintry, G63 0XA )
Nov 2013
SCDA Kilmardinny Players present Cinderella James Barry
(Kilmardinny Arts Centre, Bearsden, G61 3NN)
Nov 2013
SCDA Saughtonhall Drama Group present Beauty and the Beast Ben Crocker
(Saughtonhall Church, 87 Saughtonhall Ave, Edinburgh )
Nov 2013
SCDA Killin Drama Club present The Beach Hut Mark Rees
(Crianlarich Hotel, Crianlarich )
Nov 2013
SCDA New Victory Players present The Steamie
(Village Theatre, East Kilbride )
Nov 2013
SCDA Auld Kirk PLayers present Panic Stations Derek Benfield
(Hunter Hall, Kirkcaldy )
Nov 2013
SCDA Kelso ADS present Post Horn Gallop Derek Benfield
(Tait Hall, kelso, TD5 7BS )
Nov 2013
SCDA Forfar Dramatic Society present Lilies on the Land The Lions Part
(Strathmore Cricket Club, Forfar, DD8 1DU )
Nov 2013
SCDA Edinburgh Makars present My Three Angels Sam and Bella Spewack
(St Bride's Centre, Orwell Terrace, Edinburgh )
Nov 2013
SCDA Leslie ADS present 'Allo 'Allo
(Rothes Halls, Glenrothes, KY7 5NX )
Nov 2013
Nov 2013
SCDA Perth Drama Club present Bouncers John Godber and Jane Thornton
(Ad Lib Theatre Arts, Princes St, Perth)
Nov 2013
SCDA The Florians present a Guest production of "100" by Stark Theatre Peterlee, Monaghan and Heiman
(Florians Theatre, Bught Drive, inverness )
Nov 2013
SCDA Play On Words 2013 Gala Evening
(Cowane Centre, Stirling )
Nov 2013
SCDA Perth Drama Club present Shakers John Godber and Jane Thornton
(Ad Lib Theatre Arts, Princes Street, Perth)
Oct 2013
SCDA Crieff Drama Group present Hallowe'en Supper Theatre Last Things by Peter Barnes; Resting Place by David Campton; One Season's King by George Macewan Green
(Morrison's Academy Hall, Strathearn Terrace, Crieff )
Oct 2013
SCDA Project Theatre present Happy Hallowe'en
(Talbot House,Talbot St, Grangemouth )
Oct 2013
SCDA Kirkcaldy ADS present Father Ted graham Lineham & Arthur Mathews
(Adam Smith Theatre, Kirkcaldy )
Oct 2013
SCDA Stewarton Drama Group presents Calendar Girls Tim Firth
(Stewarton Area Centre, Stewarton,KA3 5AP )
Oct 2013
SCDA Dollar Drama Club resent the Hound of the Baskervilles
(Dollar Academy Studio Theatre, FK14 7DU)
Oct 2013
SCDA Edinburgh People's Theatre present The Steamie Tony Roper
(Church Hill Theatre, Morningside Road, Edinburgh )
Oct 2013
SCDA The Dramateurs present Confusions Alan Ayckbourn
(Volunteer Hall, Galashiels )
Oct 2013
SCDA Livingston Players present Takin' Over the Asylum Donna Franceschild
(Howden Park Centre, Livingston )
Oct 2013
SCDA Livingston Players present The Donahue Sisters Geraldine Aron
(Howden park centre, Livingston )
Sep 2013
SCDA Thornhill Players present The Cemetery Club Ivan Menchell
(Balquhidder Village Hall, FK19 8PA )
Sep 2013
SCDA Thornhill Players present The Cemetery Club Ivan Menchell
(Thornhil Community Hall, Thornhill, FK2 7AE )
Sep 2013
SCDA Thornhill Players present The Cemetery Club Ivan Menchell
(Aberfoyle Memorial Hall, FK8 5SX )
Sep 2013
SCDA Thornhill Players present The Cemetery Club Ivan Menchell
(Gargunnock Community Centre )
Sep 2013
SCDA East Kilbride Rep Theatre present Shakers Re-Stirred John Godber and Jane Thornton
(The Village Theatre, East Kilbride, G74 4HG )
Aug 2013
SCDA Arkle theatre Company present As You Like It William Shakespeare
(royal Scots Club, Abercromby Place, Edinburgh, EH3 6QU )
Aug 2013
SCDA Arkle Theatre Company present God Of Carnage Yasmina Reza
(Royal Scots Club, Abercromby Place, EH3 6QU )
Aug 2013
SCDA Edinburgh Makars present Come Blow Your Horn Neil Simon
(Murrayfield Parish Church Centre, Edinburgh EH12 6EQ )
Aug 2013
SCDA Edinburgh Graduate Theatre Group present Romeo and Juliet William Shakespeare
(Royal Scots Club, Edinburgh, EH3 6QU )
Aug 2013
SCDA Edinburgh Graduate Theatre Group present Agnes of God John Pielmeier
(Royal Scots Club, Edinburgh, EH3 6QU )
Aug 2013
SCDA Edinburgh Theatre Arts present David Copperfield Charles Dickens adapted by Matthew Francis Music by Mia Soteriou
(St Ninian's Hall, Comely Bank, Edinburgh, EH4 1AF )
Aug 2013
SCDA The Mercators present According to Oscar adapted by D N Currie BEM
(Mayfield Salisbury Church Hall, Edinburgh, EH9 2NG )
Aug 2013
SCDA Saughtonhall Drama Group present Sailor Beware P King and F Cary
(Saughtonhall Church, Edinburgh, EH12 5TR )
Aug 2013
SCDA Edinburgh People's Theatre present Hatches, Matches and Dispatches Alan Cochrane
(Mayfield Salisbury Church Hall, Edinburgh, EH9 2NG )
Aug 2013
SCDA Leitheatre present Good Things Liz Lochhead
(St Serfs Hall, Clark Road, edinburgh, EH5 3BD )
Aug 2013
SCDA Captivate Drama present Oliver Lionel Bart
(Broughton School, East Fettes Avenue, EH4 1EG )
Aug 2013
SCDA Captivate Drama present Les Miserables
(Broughton School, East Fettes Ave, Edinburgh, EH4 1EG )
Aug 2013
SCDA Captivate Drama present Brave MacBeth Lyrics S Lyall, Music T.Travers with a little help from William Shakespeare
(Brought School, East Fettes Ave, Edinburgh, EH4 1EG )
Jul 2013
Jun 2013
SCDA The Florians present Habeas Corpus Alan Bennett
(The Florians Theatre, Bught Park, Inverness, IV3 5ST )
Jun 2013
Review/s
Jun 2013
SCDA Shakespeare at Traquair present King Lear William Shakespeare
(traquair House, Innerleithen)
May 2013
SCDA Shakespeare at Traquair present King Lear William Shakespeare
(Traquair House, Innerleithen)
May 2013
May 2013
SCDA Stewarton Drama Group present an Evening of Comedy and Drama 2 plays by Nancy McPherson, plus 1 by Geraldine Aron
(Stewarton Area Centre, KA3 5AP )
May 2013
May 2013
SCDA Livingston Players present Blackfriars Wynd the musical
(Howden Park Centre, Livingston EH54 6AE )
May 2013
SCDA Carnoustie Theatre Club present Calendar Girls Tim Firth
(Dibble Tree Theatre, Carnoustie,DD7 7EA )
May 2013
SCDA St Serf's Players present The Steamie Tony Roper
(St Serf's Church Hall, Clark Rd, Edinburgh, EH3 5BD )
May 2013
SCDA Riverside Drama Club present An Evening of Mayhem and Mystery 3 plays by Rae Shirley; Sue Welch and Isabella C Rae
(Cowane Centre, Cowane Street, Stirling)
May 2013
SCDA Leitheatre present Deathtrap Ira Levin
(Church Hill Theatre, Edinburgh EH10 4DR )
May 2013
SCDA Killin Drama Club present the Fun Festival 2013
(McLaren Hall, Main St, Killin, FK218UW )
May 2013
SCDA Studio Theatre Group present Doubt: a Parable John Patrick Shanley
(Aberdeen Arts Centre Theatre )
May 2013
SCDA Birnam Institiue Players present Murdered to Death Peter Gordon
(Birnam Arts,Station Rd, PH8 0DS )
May 2013
SCDA Linlithgow Players present Cagebirds David Campton
(Linlithgow Academy Theatre, EH49 6EH )
May 2013
SCDA Linlithgow Players present Three More Sleepless Nights Caryl Churchill
(Linlithgow Academy Theatre, EH49 6EH )
Apr 2013
SCDA Fintry ADS present In By The Half by Jimmie Chinn
(Menzies Hall, Fintry, G63 0XA )
Apr 2013
SCDA Fintry ADS Youth present An Outline of History by David Campton
(Menzies Hall, Fintry, G63 0XA )
Apr 2013
SCDA Killin Drama Club present Dear Diva Jan Harris
(Menzies Hall, Fintry, G63 0XA )
Apr 2013
SCDA Pathhead Players present Table Manners Alan Ayckbourn
(Pathhead Community Hall, Main Street, EH37 5PZ)
Apr 2013
SCDA North Berwick Drama Circle present The Prisoner of Second Avenue Neil Simon
(St Andrew Blackadder Hall, North Berwick, EH39 4AG )
Apr 2013
SCDA Arkle Theatre Company present Boston Marriage David Mamet
(St mark's Unitarian Church, Castle Terrace, Edinburgh, EH1 2DP )
Apr 2013
SCDA Arkle Theatre Company present Boston Marriage David Mamet
(Loch Leven Community Campus, Kinross, KY13 8FQ )
Apr 2013
Review/s
SCDA One Act Play Festival Scottish Final 2013
(Pitlochry Festival Theatre, Port na Craig, Pitlochry, PH16 5DR )
Apr 2013
SCDA Western Division One Act Play Festival 2013 continued...
(Denny Theatre, St MArys Way, Dumbarton, G82 1SG )
Apr 2013
SCDA Bowhouse Drama Club present God's Official Robert Farquhar
(Bowhouse Community Centre, Grangemouth, FK3 0EU )
Apr 2013
SCDA Edinburgh Graduate Theatre Group present Jerusalem Jez Butterworth
(Adam House Theatre, Chambers Street, Edinburgh, EH1 1HR )
Apr 2013
SCDA Captivate Drama present Rent Jonathan Larson
(Magnusson Centre, Edinburgh, EH3 5BL )
Apr 2013
SCDA Edinburgh Theatre Arts present The Water Engine David Mamet
(St Ninian's Hall, Comely Bank Road, Edinburgh, EH4 1AF tickets from info@edinburghtheatrearts.com )
Apr 2013
SCDA Highland Division One Act Play Festival Final 2013
(Nairn Community & Arts Centre, IV12 4BQ)
Apr 2013
SCDA Captivate Drama present Whistle Down the Wind webber and Steinman
(Magnusson Centre, Edinburgh, EH3 5BL )
Apr 2013
SCDA Crieff Drama present Lord Arthur Savile's Crime Constance Cox
(Morrison's Academy Hall, Crieff, PH7 3AN )
Mar 2013
Review/s
SCDA Northern Division One Act Play Festival Final
(Webster Theatre, Arbroath, DD11 1AW )
Mar 2013
SCDA Edinburgh People's Theatre present Whisky Galore Compton Mackenzie
(Church Hill Theatre, Edinburgh, EH10 4DR tickets: boxoffice@ept.org.uk)
Mar 2013
Review/s
Mar 2013
Review/s
Mar 2013
SCDA Saughtonhall Drama presents Date With Destiny Karen Doling
(Saughtonhall UF Church, Edinburgh, EH12 5TR )
Mar 2013
Review/s
SCDA Eastern Division Youth One Act Play Festival Final 2013
(Dalgety Bay Parish Church Hall, KY11 9UY )
Mar 2013
Review/s
Mar 2013
Review/s
SCDA Western Division Youth One Act Play Festival Final 2013
(Eastwood Park Theatre, Giffnock, G46 6UG)
Mar 2013
Stepping Out by Richard Harris. Presented by SCDA Stewarton Drama Group
(Stewarton Area Centre, KA3 5AP)
Mar 2013
SCDA Kilmardinny Players present The Real Inspector Hound Tom Stoppard
(Kilmardinny Arts Centre, Bearsden, G61 3NN)
Mar 2013
SCDA St Boswells Drama Club present Lettice and Lovage by Peter Shaffer
(St Boswells Village Hall, TD6 0AP )
Mar 2013
Mar 2013
Review/s
Mar 2013
Mar 2013
Review/s
SCDA Stirling District One Act Play Festival 2013
(Thornhill Community Hall, FK8 3QB )
Mar 2013
Review/s
Feb 2013
Review/s
Feb 2013
Review/s
SCDA Wigtown District One Act Play Festival 2013
(Ryan Centre, Stranraer, DG9 7AP )
Feb 2013
Review/s
SCDA Orkney District One Act Play Festival
(Orkney Arts Theatre, Kirkwall, KW15 1NL )
Feb 2013
Review/s
SCDA Perthshire District One Act Play Festival
(Birnam Institute, Station Road, Birnam, PH8 0DS )
Feb 2013
Review/s
SCDA Falkirk District One Act Play Festival 2013
(Bowhouse Community Centre, Grangemouth, FK3 0EU )
Feb 2013
Review/s
Feb 2013
Review/s
SCDA Fife District One Act Play Festival 2013
(Buckhaven Theatre, Lawrence Street, KY8 1BQ )
Feb 2013
Review/s
SCDA Ayrshire District One Act Play Festival 2013
(Palace theatre, Kilmarnock, KA1 3BN )
Feb 2013
Review/s
Feb 2013
Review/s
SCDA Stewartry District One Act Play Festival 2013
(Lochside Theatre, Castle Douglas, DG7 1EU )
Feb 2013
Review/s
SCDA Aberdeen District One Act Play Festival
(Aberdeen Arts Centre, AB24 5AA )
Feb 2013
Review/s
SCDA Angus District One Act play Festival
(Webster Theatre, Arbroath, DD11 1AW )
Feb 2013
Review/s
SCDA Argyll Kintyre District One Act Play Festival 2013
(Campbeltown Grammar School, PA28 6JS )
Feb 2013
Review/s
Feb 2013
Review/s
SCDA Edinburgh District One Act Play Festival 2013 various
(St Serf's Hall, Clark Road, Edinburgh )
Jan 2013
SCDA Dalgety Players present Red Riding Hood by Peter Long and Keith Rawnsley
(Dalgety Parish Church Hall)
Jan 2013
Sleeping Beauty presented by SCDA Kirkintilloch Players
(Lenzie Halls, G66 4LB)
Dec 2012
Aladdin Joe Graham
(Church Hill Theatre, Morningside Road, Edinburgh)
Dec 2012
The Beauty and the Beast presented by SCDA Ury Players
(Perth Grammar School, Gowans Terrace, PH1 5AZ)
Dec 2012
Classic Christmas Melodies and Memories SCDA Tempo
(Duddinston Kirk, Old Church Lane EH15 3PX)
Dec 2012
Classic Christmas Melodies and memories SCDA Tempo
(ST Andrews Church, Leith, EH 6 8HT)
Dec 2012
Animal Farm Ian Wooldridge/George Orwell presented by SCDA Aberdour Players
(Aberdour Primary School, KY3 0UP)
Dec 2012
Calendar Girls by Tim Firth. Presented by SCDA Aberfeldy DC
(Aberfeldy Town Hall, PH15 2EB)
Dec 2012
King Arthur - A Pantomime Adventure in Camelot
(Stonehaven Town Hall, AB39 2BU)
Dec 2012
Sleeping Beauty
(Stewarton Area Centre, Stewarton, KA3 5AP)
Dec 2012
Mother Goose Alistair Ferguson
(Pathhead Community Hall)
Dec 2012
The Frog Prince presented by SCDA Riverside Drama
(Cowane Centre, Cowane Street, Stirling)
Dec 2012
Dick Whittington and his Cat
(Carnoustie High School, DD7 7SS)
Dec 2012
The Wizard of Oz Pantomime
(Blairgowrie Town Hall, PH10 6EX)
Nov 2012
Frankenstien the Panto David Swan
(St Serfs Church hall, Clark Rd, edinburgh)
Nov 2012
Curtain Up Peter Quilter
(ST Brides Centre, Orwell Terrace, Edinburgh)
Nov 2012
A Christmas Carol Adapted by NEeil Duffield
(Menzie Hall, Fintry (Thu, Fri and Sat ONLY))
Nov 2012
SCDA St Columba's Drama Society present Curtain Up On Murder Bettine Manktelow
(Blackhall St Columba's Church Hall,Queensferry Rd, Blackhall,Edinburgh, EH4 3QU Tickets available from www.scds.co.uk from end July )
Nov 2012
Jack and the Beanstalk
(Saughtonhall United Reform Church Hall)
Nov 2012
Murdered to Death Peter Gordon
(Hunter Hall, Kirk Wynd, Kirkaldy, KY1 1EH)
Nov 2012
The Continental Quilt Joan Greening
(Kilmardinny Arts Centre, Bearsden)
Nov 2012
Perfect Days Liz Lochead
(Church Hill Theatre, Morningside Road, Edinburgh)
Nov 2012
The Factory Girls by Frank McGuiness
(The Cricket Club, Graham Crescent, Forfar, DD8 1DU)
Nov 2012
Little Women Louisa May Alcott
(Village Theatre, East Kilbride)
Nov 2012
A View From the Bridge Arthur Miller
(Aberdeen Arts Centre)
Oct 2012
Supper Theatre 2 plays and dinner in an evening
(Morrison's Academy Hall, Crieff)
Oct 2012
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest Dale Wasserman
(Adam Smith Theatre, Kirkaldy)
Oct 2012
The Bible: the complete word of God (abridged) the Reduced Shakespeare Company
(East and Old Parish Church, East High Street, Forfar, DD8 2EG)
Oct 2012
SCDA Stewarton Drama Group present "Stepping Out" by Richard Harris
(Stewarton Area Centre, Stewarton)
Sep 2012
SCDA Tryst Theatre present The Lockerbie Bomber by Kenneth Ross tickets from 01786 466666 or www.macrobert.org
(Macrobert Playhouse Theatre, University of Stirling )
Aug 2012
SCDA Edinburgh Makars present Blithe Spirit by Noel Coward Tickets from the Edinburgh Fringe Box Office
(Murrayfield Parish Church Centre, Ormidale Road, Edinburgh, EH12 6EQ)
Aug 2012
SCDA The Mercators present All About Dickens a tribute to the famous author tickets from the Edinburgh Fringe Box Office
(Mayfield Salisbury Church Hall, West Mayfield, Edinburgh, EH9 1TQ)
Jun 2012
Jun 2012
SCDA Ury Players present 'Allo 'Allo by Jeremy Lloyd and David Croft
(Stonehaven Town Hall Tickets and info from www.uryplayers.co.uk )
Jun 2012
SCDA Giffnock Theatre Players presentWooing, Wedding and Repenting selected scenes from the works of William Shakespeare
(Scottish Youth theatre, the Old Sheriff Court, 105 Brunswick Street, Glasgow, G1 1TF. Box office 0141 638 4199 )
Jun 2012
SCDA Abbey Theatre present Love at Last by Raymond Hopkins
(The Abbey Theatre, Arbroath, DD11 1HH Tickets and info from www.theabbeytheatre.org )
May 2012
SCDA Shakepeare at Traquair present "Twelfth Night, or What You Will" part of the Traquair Shakespeare Festival 2012 www.facebook.com/TraquairShakespeareFestival
(Traquair House Gardens, Innerleithen, Scottish Borders )
May 2012
Review/s
SCDA Tryst Theatre present The Lockerbie Bomber by Kenneth Ross
(Falkirk Town Hall, tickets from 01324 715886 )
May 2012
SCDA St Serf's Players present Blithe Spirit by Noel Coward
(St Serf's Hall, Clark Road, Edinburgh tickets@stserfsplayers.org.uk www.stserfsplayers.org.uk )
May 2012
SCDA Stewarton Drama Group present Ladies Down Under by Amanda Whittington
(Stewarton Area Centre, Stewarton )
May 2012
SCDA Edinburgh People's Theatre present "Losing Louis" by Simon Mendes da Costa
(Church Hill Theatre, Morningside Road, Edinburgh www.ept.org.uk/boxoffice )
May 2012
SCDA Project Theatre present "The Wizard of Oz"
(Falkirk Town Hall, West Bridge St,Falkirk, FK1 5RS )
May 2012
SCDA Pathhead Players present "the Memory of Water" by Shelagh Stephenson tickets from www.pathheadplayers.org.uk
(Pathhead Community Hall, EH37 5PZ)
May 2012
SCDA Leitheatre present "Harvey" by Mary Chase
(Church Hill Theatre, Morningside Road, Edinburgh )
May 2012
SCDA Riverside Drama Club present "Midsummer Madness - an Evening of One Act Plays" Shakespeare in Stirling by John Coutts A Respectable Family Business by Harry Glass Love in the Blitz (a "radio play"
(Cowane Centre, Cowane Street, Stirling Tickets from 07787 160640 (voicemail) or Albert Halls 01786 473544 )
May 2012
SCDA Carnoustie Theatre Club present "The Odd Couple" Neil Simon
(The Dibble Tree Theatre, Carnoustie Tickets from The Fobel Shop, Carnoustie, 01241 853659 from 30 April)
May 2012
SCDA Blairgowrie Players present A Fete Worse Than Death a murder mystery evening
(Blairgowrie Town Hall, tickets tel 01250 875424. £8 inc light refreshments)
May 2012
SCDA Killin Drama Club host the "Fun Festival" comedy festival with teams from the Scottish Community Drama Association
(McLaren Hall, Killin. Tickets and info from lesley.syme@tiscali.co.uk )
May 2012
SCDA Studio Theatre Group present Life and Beth by Alan Ayckbourn
(Aberdeen Arts Centre email stg.aberdeen@gmail.com for more info)
May 2012
SCDA New Victory Players present the Secret Diary of Adrian Mole Aged 13 3/4 by Sue Townsend, starring Benny the Dog !
(Village Theatre, East Kilbride Tickets 0141 637 7525)
May 2012
SCDA Kirkintilloch Players present "When Did You Last See Yor Trousers?" by Ray Galton and John Antrobus
(Turret Theatre, Eastside, Kirkintilloch, G66 1PY www.kirkintillochplayers.co.uk)
May 2012
SCDA Edinburgh Theatre Arts present "MacBeth in Scots" by Robin Lorimer
(St Ninians Hall, Comely Bank Road, Edinburgh Saturday matinee and evening performances Tickets from 01620 860802 www.edinburghtheatrearts.com )
May 2012
SCDA Perth Drama Club presents Weighing of the Hearts and Family Duels two plays in one evening - a romantic comedy by John White and a Whodunnit Spoof by Carolyn McCole
(North Inch Community Campus Theatre www.perthdramaclub.co.uk for tickets)
May 2012
SCDA Edinburgh Theatre Arts present "MacBeth in Scots" by Robin Lorimer
(St Ninians Hall, Comely Bank Road, Edinburgh Tickets from 01620 860802 www.edinburghtheatrearts.com )
Apr 2012
SCDA Barony Players and Linlithgow Players present The Winter's Tale by William Shakespeare. Info from www.baronyplayers.co.uk Part of the RSC Open Stages Project
(Barony Theatre, Borrowstouness Road, Bo'ness, EH51 9RS)
Apr 2012
Review/s
Apr 2012
SCDA Arkle Theatre Company present "We Happy Few" by Imogen Stubbs
(Lauriston Street Hall, Edinburgh tickets from 0131 332 6510 www.arkle-theatre.com )
Apr 2012
SCDA Barony Players and Linlithgow Players present The Winter's Tale by William Shakespeare
(Linlithgow Academy Theatre. Info from www.baronyplayers.co.uk Part of the RSC Open Stages Project)
Apr 2012
SCDA Young Portonian Theatre Company present "Through the Decades" "an evening of entertainment"
(Bowhouse Community Centre, Grangemouth. Tickets from Irene McVie 01324 486662)
Apr 2012
SCDA Crieff Drama Group "Off the Hook" a riotous farce by Derek Benfield
(Morrison's Academy Hall, Strathearn Terrace, Crieff.)
Apr 2012
SCDA Edinburgh Makars present "Spring Awakenings" 3 one act plays: "How he lied to her husband" by B Shaw; "Anastasia" by M Maurette and "Permission to Cry" by D Campton
(The Studio, Augustine United Church, Edinburgh EH11EL. tickets on the door or from 0131 445 3911 )
Apr 2012
SCDA Largs Players present "The Steamie" by Tony Roper.
(Barrfields Theatre, Largs)
Apr 2012
SCDA Arkle Theatre Company present "We Happy Few" by Imogen Stubbs
(Loch Leven Community Campus, Kinross Box Office 01577 867200 (open 9am-3pm and 8-9pm) www.arkle-theatre.com )
Apr 2012
SCDA The Luvvies present "Gaydonia" by Gary Pedler
(St Bride's Centre, Orwell Terrace, Edinburgh tickets from www.theluvvies.org curtain up at 7.30pm )
Apr 2012
SCDA Edinburgh Graduate Theatre Group present "Six Degrees of Seperation" by John Guare tickets www.hubtickets.co.uk or 0131 473 2000 OVER 16s ONLY
(Adam House Theatre, Chambers St, Edinburgh )
Apr 2012
SCDA Abbey Theatre Club present "Hi De Hi" by Paul Carpenter and Ian Gower
(Abbey Theatre, Arbroath. www.theabbeytheatre.org)
Mar 2012
Mar 2012
SCDA Eastern Division One Act Play Festival Final
(Lochgelly Centre, Lochgelly, Fife. Theatre book office 01592 583303 )
Mar 2012
SCDA Western Division One Act Play Festival Final
(Eastwood Park Theatre, Giffnock )
Mar 2012
Review/s
Mar 2012
Review/s
Mar 2012
SCDA Fintry ADS "The Art of Course Acting" 4 laugh-a-minute mini-plays by Michael Green
(Menzies Hall, Fintry)
Mar 2012
SCDA St Columba's Dramatic Society "Good Things" by Liz Lochhead
(The Large Hall, Queensferry Road, Edinburgh)
Mar 2012
SCDA Saughtonhall Drama Group present "Good Things" by Liz Lochhead Tickets tel 0131 539 0491 www.saughtonhall.com
(Saughtonhall United Reformed Church, Edinburgh)
Mar 2012
Review/s
Mar 2012
Review/s
Mar 2012
SCDA St Boswells Drama Club present "The Odd Couple" (female version) By Neil Simon
(St Boswells Village Hall Tickets from St Boswells Post Office or on the door)
Mar 2012
SCDA Edinburgh People's Theatre present "A Murder is Announced" by Agatha Christie tickets from www.ept.org.uk
(Church Hill Theatre, Morningside Road, Edinburgh, EH10 4DR)
Mar 2012
SCDA South West Ross District Youth Festival
(PLockton High School, Plockton)
Mar 2012
Review/s
SCDA Moray Firth District Youth Festival
(Dingwall Academy, Dingwall)
Mar 2012
Review/s
Mar 2012
Review/s
SCDA Skye District One Act Play Festival
(Aros,Portree, Isle of Skye)
Mar 2012
Review/s
Feb 2012
Review/s
Feb 2012
Review/s
Feb 2012
Review/s
Feb 2012
Review/s
Feb 2012
Review/s
Feb 2012
Review/s
Feb 2012
Review/s
Feb 2012
Review/s
Feb 2012
Review/s
Feb 2012
Review/s
Feb 2012
Review/s
Feb 2012
Review/s
Feb 2012
Feb 2012
Review/s
Feb 2012
Review/s